Template:fi-decl-vanhempi

Inflection of fi-decl-vanhempi (Kotus type 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}mpi {{{1}}}mmat
genitive {{{1}}}mman {{{1}}}mpien
partitive {{{1}}}mpaa {{{1}}}mpia
illative {{{1}}}mpaan {{{1}}}mpiin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}mpi {{{1}}}mmat
accusative nom. {{{1}}}mpi {{{1}}}mmat
gen. {{{1}}}mman
genitive {{{1}}}mman {{{1}}}mpien
{{{1}}}mpainrare
partitive {{{1}}}mpaa {{{1}}}mpia
inessive {{{1}}}mmassa {{{1}}}mmissa
elative {{{1}}}mmasta {{{1}}}mmista
illative {{{1}}}mpaan {{{1}}}mpiin
adessive {{{1}}}mmalla {{{1}}}mmilla
ablative {{{1}}}mmalta {{{1}}}mmilta
allative {{{1}}}mmalle {{{1}}}mmille
essive {{{1}}}mpana {{{1}}}mpina
translative {{{1}}}mmaksi {{{1}}}mmiksi
instructive {{{1}}}mmin
abessive {{{1}}}mmatta {{{1}}}mmitta
comitative {{{1}}}mpineen
Possessive forms of fi-decl-vanhempi (type vanhempi)
possessor singular plural
1st person {{{1}}}mpani {{{1}}}mpamme
2nd person {{{1}}}mpasi {{{1}}}mpanne
3rd person {{{1}}}mpansa

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.