Template:sga-decl-a-fem

Feminine ā-stem
Singular Dual Plural
Nominative sga-decl-a-femL {{{1}}}L sga-decl-a-femaH
Vocative sga-decl-a-femL {{{1}}}L sga-decl-a-femaH
Accusative {{{1}}}N {{{1}}}L sga-decl-a-femaH
Genitive {{{1}}}eH sga-decl-a-femL sga-decl-a-femN
Dative {{{1}}}L sga-decl-a-femaib sga-decl-a-femaib
Initial mutations of a following adjective:
  • H = triggers aspiration
  • L = triggers lenition
  • N = triggers nasalization

UsageEdit

{{sga-decl-a-fem|1=|gen_sg=
|nom_pl=
|dat_pl=
}}

Positional parameter (obligatory):

  • |1= accusative/dative singular (generally the page name with the final consonant palatalized)

Named parameters (optional):

  • |gen_sg= genitive singular (can be omitted if identical to |1= followed by e)
  • |nom_pl= nominative/accusative plural (can be omitted if identical to the page name followed by a)
  • |dat_pl= dative plural (can be omitted if identical to the page name followed by aib or to |NApl= followed by ib)

If there are multiple possible forms, add additional parameters with a number at the end: |nom_sg2= for second nominative singular form, |nom_sg3= for third, etc.

If a form is not attested, but is conjectured/reconstructed, place * before it.

|n= restricts the numbers that are shown. s means to show singular, d shows dual, and p shows plural. The letters can be combined, e.g. sp shows singular and plural, while showing no forms for dual. The default is sdp, showing all forms.