Template:sga-decl-nt-mf/documentation

Edit-copy green.svg Documentation for Template:sga-decl-nt-mf. [edit]
This page contains usage information, categories, interwiki links and other content describing the template.

UsageEdit

This declension table template is for Old Irish masculine and feminine nt-stem nouns.

{{sga-decl-nt-mf|g=
 |1=
 |2=
 |3=
}}
  • |g= gender of the noun; set to m or f (defaults to masculine if left unspecified)
  • |1= genitive all numbers (generally ends in broad -t)
  • |2= accusative singular / dative singular / NAV dual / nominative plural (generally ends in slender -t)
  • |3= syncopated form (i.e. accusative plural minus -ea / dative dual and plural minus -ib)