Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

AdverbEdit

aamuisin

  1. in the morning, in the mornings

AdjectiveEdit

aamuisin

  1. superlative degree of aamuinen

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aamuisin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative aamuisin aamuisimmat
genitive aamuisimman aamuisimpien
aamuisinten
partitive aamuisinta aamuisimpia
illative aamuisimpaan aamuisimpiin
singular plural
nominative aamuisin aamuisimmat
accusative nom. aamuisin aamuisimmat
gen. aamuisimman
genitive aamuisimman aamuisimpien
aamuisinten
aamuisimpainrare
partitive aamuisinta aamuisimpia
inessive aamuisimmassa aamuisimmissa
elative aamuisimmasta aamuisimmista
illative aamuisimpaan aamuisimpiin
adessive aamuisimmalla aamuisimmilla
ablative aamuisimmalta aamuisimmilta
allative aamuisimmalle aamuisimmille
essive aamuisimpana aamuisimpina
translative aamuisimmaksi aamuisimmiksi
instructive aamuisimmin
abessive aamuisimmatta aamuisimmitta
comitative aamuisimpine

AdjectiveEdit

aamuisin

  1. Instructive plural form of aamuinen.