Open main menu

Wiktionary β

acraimeigileacht

Contents

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From acra- (acro-) +‎ -meigileacht (-megaly).

NounEdit

acraimeigileacht f (genitive singular acraimeigileachta)

  1. (pathology) acromegaly

DeclensionEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
acraimeigileacht n-acraimeigileacht hacraimeigileacht t-acraimeigileacht
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit