adoptéieren

LuxembourgishEdit

VerbEdit

adoptéieren ‎(third-person singular present adoptéiert, past participle adoptéiert, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. to adopt

ConjugationEdit

Regular
infinitive adoptéieren
participle adoptéiert
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular adoptéieren
2nd singular adoptéiers adoptéier
3rd singular adoptéiert
1st plural adoptéieren
2nd plural adoptéiert adoptéiert
3rd plural adoptéieren
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.
Read in another language