aikomaton

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

aikomaton

  1. Negative participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aikomaton (Kotus type 34/onneton, tt-t gradation)
nominative aikomaton aikomattomat
genitive aikomattoman aikomattomien
partitive aikomatonta aikomattomia
illative aikomattomaan aikomattomiin
singular plural
nominative aikomaton aikomattomat
accusative nom. aikomaton aikomattomat
gen. aikomattoman
genitive aikomattoman aikomattomien
aikomatontenrare
partitive aikomatonta aikomattomia
inessive aikomattomassa aikomattomissa
elative aikomattomasta aikomattomista
illative aikomattomaan aikomattomiin
adessive aikomattomalla aikomattomilla
ablative aikomattomalta aikomattomilta
allative aikomattomalle aikomattomille
essive aikomattomana aikomattomina
translative aikomattomaksi aikomattomiksi
instructive aikomattomin
abessive aikomattomatta aikomattomitta
comitative aikomattomine
Possessive forms of aikomaton (type onneton)
possessor singular plural
1st person aikomattomani aikomattomamme
2nd person aikomattomasi aikomattomanne
3rd person aikomattomansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.