akkreditoiminen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

akkreditoida +‎ -minen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈɑkːreditoi̯minen/, [ˈɑkːre̞diˌt̪o̞i̯mine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -oiminen
  • Syllabification: akk‧re‧di‧toi‧mi‧nen

NounEdit

akkreditoiminen

  1. accrediting

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of akkreditoiminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative akkreditoiminen akkreditoimiset
genitive akkreditoimisen akkreditoimisten
akkreditoimisien
partitive akkreditoimista akkreditoimisia
illative akkreditoimiseen akkreditoimisiin
singular plural
nominative akkreditoiminen akkreditoimiset
accusative nom. akkreditoiminen akkreditoimiset
gen. akkreditoimisen
genitive akkreditoimisen akkreditoimisten
akkreditoimisien
partitive akkreditoimista akkreditoimisia
inessive akkreditoimisessa akkreditoimisissa
elative akkreditoimisesta akkreditoimisista
illative akkreditoimiseen akkreditoimisiin
adessive akkreditoimisella akkreditoimisilla
ablative akkreditoimiselta akkreditoimisilta
allative akkreditoimiselle akkreditoimisille
essive akkreditoimisena akkreditoimisina
translative akkreditoimiseksi akkreditoimisiksi
instructive akkreditoimisin
abessive akkreditoimisetta akkreditoimisitta
comitative akkreditoimisineen
Possessive forms of akkreditoiminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person akkreditoimiseni akkreditoimisemme
2nd person akkreditoimisesi akkreditoimisenne
3rd person akkreditoimisensa

VerbEdit

akkreditoiminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of akkreditoida.