Contents

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

anaerobinen ‎(comparative anaerobisempi, superlative anaerobisin)

  1. anaerobic

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of anaerobinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative anaerobinen anaerobiset
genitive anaerobisen anaerobisten
anaerobisien
partitive anaerobista anaerobisia
illative anaerobiseen anaerobisiin
singular plural
nominative anaerobinen anaerobiset
accusative nom. anaerobinen anaerobiset
gen. anaerobisen
genitive anaerobisen anaerobisten
anaerobisien
partitive anaerobista anaerobisia
inessive anaerobisessa anaerobisissa
elative anaerobisesta anaerobisista
illative anaerobiseen anaerobisiin
adessive anaerobisella anaerobisilla
ablative anaerobiselta anaerobisilta
allative anaerobiselle anaerobisille
essive anaerobisena anaerobisina
translative anaerobiseksi anaerobisiksi
instructive anaerobisin
abessive anaerobisetta anaerobisitta
comitative anaerobisine

AntonymsEdit