FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

baari +‎ -mikko

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: baa‧ri‧mik‧ko

NounEdit

baarimikko

  1. bartender

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of baarimikko (Kotus type 1/valo, kk-k gradation)
nominative baarimikko baarimikot
genitive baarimikon baarimikkojen
partitive baarimikkoa baarimikkoja
illative baarimikkoon baarimikkoihin
singular plural
nominative baarimikko baarimikot
accusative nom. baarimikko baarimikot
gen. baarimikon
genitive baarimikon baarimikkojen
partitive baarimikkoa baarimikkoja
inessive baarimikossa baarimikoissa
elative baarimikosta baarimikoista
illative baarimikkoon baarimikkoihin
adessive baarimikolla baarimikoilla
ablative baarimikolta baarimikoilta
allative baarimikolle baarimikoille
essive baarimikkona baarimikkoina
translative baarimikoksi baarimikoiksi
instructive baarimikoin
abessive baarimikotta baarimikoitta
comitative baarimikkoineen
Possessive forms of baarimikko (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person baarimikkoni baarimikkomme
2nd person baarimikkosi baarimikkonne
3rd person baarimikkonsa