FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

banalisoida

  1. (transitive) To banalize.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of banalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoin en banalisoi 1st sing. olen banalisoinut en ole banalisoinut
2nd sing. banalisoit et banalisoi 2nd sing. olet banalisoinut et ole banalisoinut
3rd sing. banalisoi ei banalisoi 3rd sing. on banalisoinut ei ole banalisoinut
1st plur. banalisoimme emme banalisoi 1st plur. olemme banalisoineet emme ole banalisoineet
2nd plur. banalisoitte ette banalisoi 2nd plur. olette banalisoineet ette ole banalisoineet
3rd plur. banalisoivat eivät banalisoi 3rd plur. ovat banalisoineet eivät ole banalisoineet
passive banalisoidaan ei banalisoida passive on banalisoitu ei ole banalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoin en banalisoinut 1st sing. olin banalisoinut en ollut banalisoinut
2nd sing. banalisoit et banalisoinut 2nd sing. olit banalisoinut et ollut banalisoinut
3rd sing. banalisoi ei banalisoinut 3rd sing. oli banalisoinut ei ollut banalisoinut
1st plur. banalisoimme emme banalisoineet 1st plur. olimme banalisoineet emme olleet banalisoineet
2nd plur. banalisoitte ette banalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte banalisoineet ette olleet banalisoineet
3rd plur. banalisoivat eivät banalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat banalisoineet eivät olleet banalisoineet
passive banalisoitiin ei banalisoitu passive oli banalisoitu ei ollut banalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoisin en banalisoisi 1st sing. olisin banalisoinut en olisi banalisoinut
2nd sing. banalisoisit et banalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit banalisoinut et olisi banalisoinut
3rd sing. banalisoisi ei banalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi banalisoinut ei olisi banalisoinut
1st plur. banalisoisimme emme banalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme banalisoineet emme olisi banalisoineet
2nd plur. banalisoisitte ette banalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte banalisoineet ette olisi banalisoineet
3rd plur. banalisoisivat eivät banalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat banalisoineet eivät olisi banalisoineet
passive banalisoitaisiin ei banalisoitaisi passive olisi banalisoitu ei olisi banalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. banalisoi älä banalisoi 2nd sing. ole banalisoinut älä ole banalisoinut
3rd sing. banalisoikoon älköön banalisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon banalisoinut älköön olko banalisoinut
1st plur. banalisoikaamme älkäämme banalisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme banalisoineet älkäämme olko banalisoineet
2nd plur. banalisoikaa älkää banalisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa banalisoineet älkää olko banalisoineet
3rd plur. banalisoikoot älkööt banalisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot banalisoineet älkööt olko banalisoineet
passive banalisoitakoon älköön banalisoitako passive olkoon banalisoitu älköön olko banalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. banalisoinen en banalisoine 1st sing. lienen banalisoinut en liene banalisoinut
2nd sing. banalisoinet et banalisoine 2nd sing. lienet banalisoinut et liene banalisoinut
3rd sing. banalisoinee ei banalisoine 3rd sing. lienee banalisoinut ei liene banalisoinut
1st plur. banalisoinemme emme banalisoine 1st plur. lienemme banalisoineet emme liene banalisoineet
2nd plur. banalisoinette ette banalisoine 2nd plur. lienette banalisoineet ette liene banalisoineet
3rd plur. banalisoinevat eivät banalisoine 3rd plur. lienevät banalisoineet eivät liene banalisoineet
passive banalisoitaneen ei banalisoitane passive lienee banalisoitu ei liene banalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st banalisoida present banalisoiva banalisoitava
long 1st2 banalisoidakseen past banalisoinut banalisoitu
2nd inessive1 banalisoidessa banalisoitaessa agent1, 3 banalisoima
instructive banalisoiden negative banalisoimaton
3rd inessive banalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative banalisoimasta
illative banalisoimaan
adessive banalisoimalla
abessive banalisoimatta
instructive banalisoiman banalisoitaman
4th nominative banalisoiminen
partitive banalisoimista
5th2 banalisoimaisillaan

SynonymsEdit