Contents

LuxembourgishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From be- +‎ zweiwelen.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /bəˈt͡swɑɪ̯vələn/

VerbEdit

bezweiwelen ‎(third-person singular present bezweiwelt, past participle bezweiwelt, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. (transitive) to doubt

ConjugationEdit

Regular
infinitive bezweiwelen
participle bezweiwelt
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular bezweiwelen
2nd singular bezweiwels bezweiwel
3rd singular bezweiwelt
1st plural bezweiwelen
2nd plural bezweiwelt bezweiwelt
3rd plural bezweiwelen
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.