FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

biogeeninen (comparative biogeenisempi, superlative biogeenisin)

  1. biogenic

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of biogeeninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative biogeeninen biogeeniset
genitive biogeenisen biogeenisten
biogeenisien
partitive biogeenista biogeenisia
illative biogeeniseen biogeenisiin
singular plural
nominative biogeeninen biogeeniset
accusative nom. biogeeninen biogeeniset
gen. biogeenisen
genitive biogeenisen biogeenisten
biogeenisien
partitive biogeenista biogeenisia
inessive biogeenisessa biogeenisissa
elative biogeenisesta biogeenisista
illative biogeeniseen biogeenisiin
adessive biogeenisella biogeenisilla
ablative biogeeniselta biogeenisilta
allative biogeeniselle biogeenisille
essive biogeenisena biogeenisina
translative biogeeniseksi biogeenisiksi
instructive biogeenisin
abessive biogeenisetta biogeenisitta
comitative biogeenisine
Possessive forms of biogeeninen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person biogeeniseni biogeenisemme
2nd person biogeenisesi biogeenisenne
3rd person biogeenisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.