FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

bowdlerisoitu

  1. Passive past indicative connegative form of bowdlerisoida.

ParticipleEdit

bowdlerisoitu

  1. Past passive participle of bowdlerisoida.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of bowdlerisoitu (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation)
nominative bowdlerisoitu bowdlerisoidut
genitive bowdlerisoidun bowdlerisoitujen
partitive bowdlerisoitua bowdlerisoituja
illative bowdlerisoituun bowdlerisoituihin
singular plural
nominative bowdlerisoitu bowdlerisoidut
accusative nom. bowdlerisoitu bowdlerisoidut
gen. bowdlerisoidun
genitive bowdlerisoidun bowdlerisoitujen
partitive bowdlerisoitua bowdlerisoituja
inessive bowdlerisoidussa bowdlerisoiduissa
elative bowdlerisoidusta bowdlerisoiduista
illative bowdlerisoituun bowdlerisoituihin
adessive bowdlerisoidulla bowdlerisoiduilla
ablative bowdlerisoidulta bowdlerisoiduilta
allative bowdlerisoidulle bowdlerisoiduille
essive bowdlerisoituna bowdlerisoituina
translative bowdlerisoiduksi bowdlerisoiduiksi
instructive bowdlerisoiduin
abessive bowdlerisoidutta bowdlerisoiduitta
comitative bowdlerisoituine
Possessive forms of bowdlerisoitu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person bowdlerisoituni bowdlerisoitumme
2nd person bowdlerisoitusi bowdlerisoitunne
3rd person bowdlerisoitunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.