Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈdekriminɑlisoi̯dɑˣ/, [ˈde̞kriminɑliˌs̠o̞i̯dɑ(ʔ)]
  • Hyphenation: dek‧ri‧mi‧na‧li‧soi‧da

VerbEdit

dekriminalisoida

  1. (transitive) to decriminalize

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of dekriminalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekriminalisoin en dekriminalisoi 1st sing. olen dekriminalisoinut en ole dekriminalisoinut
2nd sing. dekriminalisoit et dekriminalisoi 2nd sing. olet dekriminalisoinut et ole dekriminalisoinut
3rd sing. dekriminalisoi ei dekriminalisoi 3rd sing. on dekriminalisoinut ei ole dekriminalisoinut
1st plur. dekriminalisoimme emme dekriminalisoi 1st plur. olemme dekriminalisoineet emme ole dekriminalisoineet
2nd plur. dekriminalisoitte ette dekriminalisoi 2nd plur. olette dekriminalisoineet ette ole dekriminalisoineet
3rd plur. dekriminalisoivat eivät dekriminalisoi 3rd plur. ovat dekriminalisoineet eivät ole dekriminalisoineet
passive dekriminalisoidaan ei dekriminalisoida passive on dekriminalisoitu ei ole dekriminalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekriminalisoin en dekriminalisoinut 1st sing. olin dekriminalisoinut en ollut dekriminalisoinut
2nd sing. dekriminalisoit et dekriminalisoinut 2nd sing. olit dekriminalisoinut et ollut dekriminalisoinut
3rd sing. dekriminalisoi ei dekriminalisoinut 3rd sing. oli dekriminalisoinut ei ollut dekriminalisoinut
1st plur. dekriminalisoimme emme dekriminalisoineet 1st plur. olimme dekriminalisoineet emme olleet dekriminalisoineet
2nd plur. dekriminalisoitte ette dekriminalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte dekriminalisoineet ette olleet dekriminalisoineet
3rd plur. dekriminalisoivat eivät dekriminalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat dekriminalisoineet eivät olleet dekriminalisoineet
passive dekriminalisoitiin ei dekriminalisoitu passive oli dekriminalisoitu ei ollut dekriminalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekriminalisoisin en dekriminalisoisi 1st sing. olisin dekriminalisoinut en olisi dekriminalisoinut
2nd sing. dekriminalisoisit et dekriminalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit dekriminalisoinut et olisi dekriminalisoinut
3rd sing. dekriminalisoisi ei dekriminalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi dekriminalisoinut ei olisi dekriminalisoinut
1st plur. dekriminalisoisimme emme dekriminalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme dekriminalisoineet emme olisi dekriminalisoineet
2nd plur. dekriminalisoisitte ette dekriminalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte dekriminalisoineet ette olisi dekriminalisoineet
3rd plur. dekriminalisoisivat eivät dekriminalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat dekriminalisoineet eivät olisi dekriminalisoineet
passive dekriminalisoitaisiin ei dekriminalisoitaisi passive olisi dekriminalisoitu ei olisi dekriminalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. dekriminalisoi älä dekriminalisoi 2nd sing. ole dekriminalisoinut älä ole dekriminalisoinut
3rd sing. dekriminalisoikoon älköön dekriminalisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon dekriminalisoinut älköön olko dekriminalisoinut
1st plur. dekriminalisoikaamme älkäämme dekriminalisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme dekriminalisoineet älkäämme olko dekriminalisoineet
2nd plur. dekriminalisoikaa älkää dekriminalisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa dekriminalisoineet älkää olko dekriminalisoineet
3rd plur. dekriminalisoikoot älkööt dekriminalisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot dekriminalisoineet älkööt olko dekriminalisoineet
passive dekriminalisoitakoon älköön dekriminalisoitako passive olkoon dekriminalisoitu älköön olko dekriminalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekriminalisoinen en dekriminalisoine 1st sing. lienen dekriminalisoinut en liene dekriminalisoinut
2nd sing. dekriminalisoinet et dekriminalisoine 2nd sing. lienet dekriminalisoinut et liene dekriminalisoinut
3rd sing. dekriminalisoinee ei dekriminalisoine 3rd sing. lienee dekriminalisoinut ei liene dekriminalisoinut
1st plur. dekriminalisoinemme emme dekriminalisoine 1st plur. lienemme dekriminalisoineet emme liene dekriminalisoineet
2nd plur. dekriminalisoinette ette dekriminalisoine 2nd plur. lienette dekriminalisoineet ette liene dekriminalisoineet
3rd plur. dekriminalisoinevat eivät dekriminalisoine 3rd plur. lienevät dekriminalisoineet eivät liene dekriminalisoineet
passive dekriminalisoitaneen ei dekriminalisoitane passive lienee dekriminalisoitu ei liene dekriminalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st dekriminalisoida present dekriminalisoiva dekriminalisoitava
long 1st2 dekriminalisoidakseen past dekriminalisoinut dekriminalisoitu
2nd inessive1 dekriminalisoidessa dekriminalisoitaessa agent1, 3 dekriminalisoima
instructive dekriminalisoiden negative dekriminalisoimaton
3rd inessive dekriminalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative dekriminalisoimasta
illative dekriminalisoimaan
adessive dekriminalisoimalla
abessive dekriminalisoimatta
instructive dekriminalisoiman dekriminalisoitaman
4th nominative dekriminalisoiminen
partitive dekriminalisoimista
5th2 dekriminalisoimaisillaan