Open main menu

Contents

FaroeseEdit

EtymologyEdit

Past participle of at drekka (to drink).

AdjectiveEdit

drukkin

  1. drunk, drunken

DeclensionEdit

drukkin a34
Singular (eintal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) drukkin drukkin drukkið
Accusative (hvønnfall) druknan drukna
Dative (hvørjumfall) druknum druknari druknum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (drukkins) (druknar) (drukkins)
Plural (fleirtal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) druknir druknar drukkin
Accusative (hvønnfall) druknar
Dative (hvørjumfall) druknum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (drukna)

Derived termsEdit