Open main menu

Contents

LatinEdit

PronunciationEdit

AdjectiveEdit

ēbriōsus (feminine ēbriōsa, neuter ēbriōsum); first/second declension

  1. addicted to drink

InflectionEdit

First/second declension.

Number Singular Plural
Case / Gender Masculine Feminine Neuter Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ēbriōsus ēbriōsa ēbriōsum ēbriōsī ēbriōsae ēbriōsa
Genitive ēbriōsī ēbriōsae ēbriōsī ēbriōsōrum ēbriōsārum ēbriōsōrum
Dative ēbriōsō ēbriōsō ēbriōsīs
Accusative ēbriōsum ēbriōsam ēbriōsum ēbriōsōs ēbriōsās ēbriōsa
Ablative ēbriōsō ēbriōsā ēbriōsō ēbriōsīs
Vocative ēbriōse ēbriōsa ēbriōsum ēbriōsī ēbriōsae ēbriōsa

ReferencesEdit