esitellyt

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

esitellyt

  1. Past active participle of esitellä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of esitellyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative esitellyt esitelleet
genitive esitelleen esitelleiden
esitelleitten
partitive esitellyttä esitelleitä
illative esitelleeseen esitelleisiin
esitelleihin
singular plural
nominative esitellyt esitelleet
accusative nom. esitellyt esitelleet
gen. esitelleen
genitive esitelleen esitelleiden
esitelleitten
partitive esitellyttä esitelleitä
inessive esitelleessä esitelleissä
elative esitelleestä esitelleistä
illative esitelleeseen esitelleisiin
esitelleihin
adessive esitelleellä esitelleillä
ablative esitelleeltä esitelleiltä
allative esitelleelle esitelleille
essive esitelleenä esitelleinä
translative esitelleeksi esitelleiksi
instructive esitellein
abessive esitelleettä esitelleittä
comitative esitelleine
Possessive forms of esitellyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person esitelleeni esitelleemme
2nd person esitelleesi esitelleenne
3rd person esitelleensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.