etsinyt

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

etsinyt

  1. Past active participle of etsiä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of etsinyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative etsinyt etsineet
genitive etsineen etsineiden
etsineitten
partitive etsinyttä etsineitä
illative etsineeseen etsineisiin
etsineihin
singular plural
nominative etsinyt etsineet
accusative nom. etsinyt etsineet
gen. etsineen
genitive etsineen etsineiden
etsineitten
partitive etsinyttä etsineitä
inessive etsineessä etsineissä
elative etsineestä etsineistä
illative etsineeseen etsineisiin
etsineihin
adessive etsineellä etsineillä
ablative etsineeltä etsineiltä
allative etsineelle etsineille
essive etsineenä etsineinä
translative etsineeksi etsineiksi
instructive etsinein
abessive etsineettä etsineittä
comitative etsineine
Possessive forms of etsinyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person etsineeni etsineemme
2nd person etsineesi etsineenne
3rd person etsineensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit