Open main menu

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From fótagraf (photograph) +‎ -ach (adjectival suffix).

AdjectiveEdit

fótagrafach (genitive singular masculine fótagrafaigh, genitive singular feminine fótagrafaí, plural fótagrafacha, comparative fótagrafaí)

  1. photographic

DeclensionEdit

Related termsEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
fótagrafach fhótagrafach bhfótagrafach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further readingEdit

ReferencesEdit