LatinEdit

AdjectiveEdit

fēstae

  1. nominative feminine plural of fēstus
  2. genitive feminine singular of fēstus
  3. dative feminine singular of fēstus
  4. vocative feminine plural of fēstus

Old IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

·festae

  1. inflection of ro·finnadar:
    1. second-person plural past subjunctive/conditional prototonic
    2. passive singular past subjunctive/conditional prototonic

MutationEdit

Old Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Nasalization
·festae ·ḟestae ·festae
pronounced with /-v(ʲ)-/
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.