Open main menu

LatinEdit

VerbEdit

flāvēscō (present infinitive flāvēscere); third conjugation, no passive, no perfect or supine stem

  1. I become golden or yellow

ConjugationEdit

   Conjugation of flāvēscō (third conjugation, no supine stem, no perfect stem, active only)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present flāvēscō flāvēscis flāvēscit flāvēscimus flāvēscitis flāvēscunt
imperfect flāvēscēbam flāvēscēbās flāvēscēbat flāvēscēbāmus flāvēscēbātis flāvēscēbant
future flāvēscam flāvēscēs flāvēscet flāvēscēmus flāvēscētis flāvēscent
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present flāvēscam flāvēscās flāvēscat flāvēscāmus flāvēscātis flāvēscant
imperfect flāvēscerem flāvēscerēs flāvēsceret flāvēscerēmus flāvēscerētis flāvēscerent
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present flāvēsce flāvēscite
future flāvēscitō flāvēscitō flāvēscitōte flāvēscuntō
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives flāvēscere
participles flāvēscēns
verbal nouns gerund supine
genitive dative accusative ablative accusative ablative
flāvēscendī flāvēscendō flāvēscendum flāvēscendō

ReferencesEdit