Contents

FinnishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

AdjectiveEdit

formaali ‎(comparative formaalimpi, superlative formaalein)

  1. formal

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of formaali (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative formaali formaalit
genitive formaalin formaalien
formaaleiden
formaaleitten
partitive formaalia formaaleita
formaaleja
illative formaaliin formaaleihin
singular plural
nominative formaali formaalit
accusative nom. formaali formaalit
gen. formaalin
genitive formaalin formaalien
formaaleiden
formaaleitten
partitive formaalia formaaleita
formaaleja
inessive formaalissa formaaleissa
elative formaalista formaaleista
illative formaaliin formaaleihin
adessive formaalilla formaaleilla
ablative formaalilta formaaleilta
allative formaalille formaaleille
essive formaalina formaaleina
translative formaaliksi formaaleiksi
instructive formaalein
abessive formaalitta formaaleitta
comitative formaaleine

Derived termsEdit

Read in another language