Open main menu

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: ful‧le‧ree‧ni

NounEdit

fullereeni

  1. fullerene

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of fullereeni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative fullereeni fullereenit
genitive fullereenin fullereenien
partitive fullereenia fullereeneja
illative fullereeniin fullereeneihin
singular plural
nominative fullereeni fullereenit
accusative nom. fullereeni fullereenit
gen. fullereenin
genitive fullereenin fullereenien
partitive fullereenia fullereeneja
inessive fullereenissa fullereeneissa
elative fullereenista fullereeneista
illative fullereeniin fullereeneihin
adessive fullereenilla fullereeneilla
ablative fullereenilta fullereeneilta
allative fullereenille fullereeneille
essive fullereenina fullereeneina
translative fullereeniksi fullereeneiksi
instructive fullereenein
abessive fullereenitta fullereeneitta
comitative fullereeneineen