Open main menu

PortugueseEdit

VerbEdit

generalizado (feminine singular generalizada, masculine plural generalizados, feminine plural generalizadas)

  1. masculine singular past participle of generalizar

SpanishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • (Castilian) IPA(key): /xeneɾaliˈθado/, [xeneɾaliˈθaðo]
  • (Latin America) IPA(key): /xeneɾaliˈsado/, [xeneɾaliˈsaðo]

VerbEdit

generalizado m (feminine singular generalizada, masculine plural generalizados, feminine plural generalizadas)

  1. Masculine singular past participle of generalizar.