härg

Contents

EstonianEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Finnic *härkä.

NounEdit

härg ‎(genitive [please provide], partitive [please provide])

  1. ox

InflectionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


VepsEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Finnic *härkä.

NounEdit

härg

  1. bull, ox

InflectionEdit

Inflection of härg
nominative sing. härg
genitive sing. härgan
partitive sing. härgad
partitive plur. härgid
singular plural
nominative härg härgad
accusative härgan härgad
genitive härgan härgiden
partitive härgad härgid
essive-instructive härgan härgin
translative härgaks härgikš
inessive härgas härgiš
elative härgaspäi härgišpäi
illative  ? härgihe
adessive härgal härgil
ablative härgalpäi härgilpäi
allative härgale härgile
abessive härgata härgita
comitative härganke härgidenke
prolative härgadme härgidme
approximative I härganno härgidenno
approximative II härgannoks härgidennoks
egressive härgannopäi härgidennopäi
terminative I  ? härgihesai
terminative II härgalesai härgilesai
terminative III härgassai
additive I  ? härgihepäi
additive II härgalepäi härgilepäi

ReferencesEdit

  • Zajceva, N. G.; Mullonen, M. I. (2007), “бык”, in Uz’ venä-vepsläine vajehnik / Novyj russko-vepsskij slovarʹ [New Russian–Veps Dictionary], Petrozavodsk: Periodika
Read in another language