hikoileminen

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

hikoileminen

  1. sweating

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hikoileminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative hikoileminen hikoilemiset
genitive hikoilemisen hikoilemisten
hikoilemisien
partitive hikoilemista hikoilemisia
illative hikoilemiseen hikoilemisiin
singular plural
nominative hikoileminen hikoilemiset
accusative nom. hikoileminen hikoilemiset
gen. hikoilemisen
genitive hikoilemisen hikoilemisten
hikoilemisien
partitive hikoilemista hikoilemisia
inessive hikoilemisessa hikoilemisissa
elative hikoilemisesta hikoilemisista
illative hikoilemiseen hikoilemisiin
adessive hikoilemisella hikoilemisilla
ablative hikoilemiselta hikoilemisilta
allative hikoilemiselle hikoilemisille
essive hikoilemisena hikoilemisina
translative hikoilemiseksi hikoilemisiksi
instructive hikoilemisin
abessive hikoilemisetta hikoilemisitta
comitative hikoilemisineen
Possessive forms of hikoileminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person hikoilemiseni hikoilemisemme
2nd person hikoilemisesi hikoilemisenne
3rd person hikoilemisensa

VerbEdit

hikoileminen

  1. Fourth infinitive of hikoilla.