Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

hyväksytty

  1. acceptable
  2. accepted, approved, accomplished

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hyväksytty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
singular plural
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
accusative nom. hyväksytty hyväksytyt
gen. hyväksytyn
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
inessive hyväksytyssä hyväksytyissä
elative hyväksytystä hyväksytyistä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
adessive hyväksytyllä hyväksytyillä
ablative hyväksytyltä hyväksytyiltä
allative hyväksytylle hyväksytyille
essive hyväksyttynä hyväksyttyinä
translative hyväksytyksi hyväksytyiksi
instructive hyväksytyin
abessive hyväksytyttä hyväksytyittä
comitative hyväksyttyine

VerbEdit

hyväksytty

  1. Past passive participle of hyväksyä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of hyväksytty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
singular plural
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
accusative nom. hyväksytty hyväksytyt
gen. hyväksytyn
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
inessive hyväksytyssä hyväksytyissä
elative hyväksytystä hyväksytyistä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
adessive hyväksytyllä hyväksytyillä
ablative hyväksytyltä hyväksytyiltä
allative hyväksytylle hyväksytyille
essive hyväksyttynä hyväksyttyinä
translative hyväksytyksi hyväksytyiksi
instructive hyväksytyin
abessive hyväksytyttä hyväksytyittä
comitative hyväksyttyine