iPhasika

ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English Paschal.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

îphasíka 5

  1. Easter
  2. Passover

InflectionEdit

Class 5
Singular Plural
Full form iPhasika
Locative ePhasikeni
Singular Plural
Full form iPhasika
Simple form liPhasika
Locative ePhasikeni
Copulative yiPhasika
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wePhasika owePhasika
Class 2 bePhasika abePhasika
Class 3 wePhasika owePhasika
Class 4 yePhasika eyePhasika
Class 5 lePhasika elePhasika
Class 6 ePhasika awePhasika
Class 7 sePhasika esePhasika
Class 8 zePhasika ezePhasika
Class 9 yePhasika eyePhasika
Class 10 zePhasika ezePhasika
Class 11 lwePhasika olwePhasika
Class 14 bePhasika obePhasika
Class 15 kwePhasika okwePhasika
Class 17 kwePhasika okwePhasika

ReferencesEdit