ihmisrotu

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

ihmis- +‎ rotu

NounEdit

ihmisrotu

  1. race (human categorization)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ihmisrotu (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation)
nominative ihmisrotu ihmisrodut
genitive ihmisrodun ihmisrotujen
partitive ihmisrotua ihmisrotuja
illative ihmisrotuun ihmisrotuihin
singular plural
nominative ihmisrotu ihmisrodut
accusative nom. ihmisrotu ihmisrodut
gen. ihmisrodun
genitive ihmisrodun ihmisrotujen
partitive ihmisrotua ihmisrotuja
inessive ihmisrodussa ihmisroduissa
elative ihmisrodusta ihmisroduista
illative ihmisrotuun ihmisrotuihin
adessive ihmisrodulla ihmisroduilla
ablative ihmisrodulta ihmisroduilta
allative ihmisrodulle ihmisroduille
essive ihmisrotuna ihmisrotuina
translative ihmisroduksi ihmisroduiksi
instructive ihmisroduin
abessive ihmisrodutta ihmisroduitta
comitative ihmisrotuineen
Possessive forms of ihmisrotu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person ihmisrotuni ihmisrotumme
2nd person ihmisrotusi ihmisrotunne
3rd person ihmisrotunsa

AnagramsEdit