ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

NounEdit

ikhompiyutha? class 5 (plural amakhompiyutha class 6)

  1. Alternative form of ikhompyutha

InflectionEdit

Class 5/6
Singular Plural
Full form ikhompiyutha amakhompiyutha
Locative ekhompiyutheni emakhompiyutheni
Singular Plural
Full form ikhompiyutha amakhompiyutha
Simple form likhompiyutha makhompiyutha
Locative ekhompiyutheni emakhompiyutheni
Copulative yikhompiyutha ngamakhompiyutha
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wekhompiyutha owekhompiyutha wamakhompiyutha owamakhompiyutha
Class 2 bekhompiyutha abekhompiyutha bamakhompiyutha abamakhompiyutha
Class 3 wekhompiyutha owekhompiyutha wamakhompiyutha owamakhompiyutha
Class 4 yekhompiyutha eyekhompiyutha yamakhompiyutha eyamakhompiyutha
Class 5 lekhompiyutha elekhompiyutha lamakhompiyutha elamakhompiyutha
Class 6 ekhompiyutha awekhompiyutha amakhompiyutha awamakhompiyutha
Class 7 sekhompiyutha esekhompiyutha samakhompiyutha esamakhompiyutha
Class 8 zekhompiyutha ezekhompiyutha zamakhompiyutha ezamakhompiyutha
Class 9 yekhompiyutha eyekhompiyutha yamakhompiyutha eyamakhompiyutha
Class 10 zekhompiyutha ezekhompiyutha zamakhompiyutha ezamakhompiyutha
Class 11 lwekhompiyutha olwekhompiyutha lwamakhompiyutha olwamakhompiyutha
Class 14 bekhompiyutha obekhompiyutha bamakhompiyutha obamakhompiyutha
Class 15 kwekhompiyutha okwekhompiyutha kwamakhompiyutha okwamakhompiyutha
Class 17 kwekhompiyutha okwekhompiyutha kwamakhompiyutha okwamakhompiyutha