impulsiivinen

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

impulsiivinen (comparative impulsiivisempi, superlative impulsiivisin)

  1. impulsive

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of impulsiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative impulsiivinen impulsiiviset
genitive impulsiivisen impulsiivisten
impulsiivisien
partitive impulsiivista impulsiivisia
illative impulsiiviseen impulsiivisiin
singular plural
nominative impulsiivinen impulsiiviset
accusative nom. impulsiivinen impulsiiviset
gen. impulsiivisen
genitive impulsiivisen impulsiivisten
impulsiivisien
partitive impulsiivista impulsiivisia
inessive impulsiivisessa impulsiivisissa
elative impulsiivisesta impulsiivisista
illative impulsiiviseen impulsiivisiin
adessive impulsiivisella impulsiivisilla
ablative impulsiiviselta impulsiivisilta
allative impulsiiviselle impulsiivisille
essive impulsiivisena impulsiivisina
translative impulsiiviseksi impulsiivisiksi
instructive impulsiivisin
abessive impulsiivisetta impulsiivisitta
comitative impulsiivisine
Possessive forms of impulsiivinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person impulsiiviseni impulsiivisemme
2nd person impulsiivisesi impulsiivisenne
3rd person impulsiivisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.