indikatiivi

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈindikɑtiːʋi/, [ˈindikɑˌt̪iːʋi]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋi
  • Syllabification: in‧di‧ka‧tii‧vi

NounEdit

indikatiivi

  1. (grammar) indicative, indicative mood

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of indikatiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative indikatiivi indikatiivit
genitive indikatiivin indikatiivien
partitive indikatiivia indikatiiveja
illative indikatiiviin indikatiiveihin
singular plural
nominative indikatiivi indikatiivit
accusative nom. indikatiivi indikatiivit
gen. indikatiivin
genitive indikatiivin indikatiivien
partitive indikatiivia indikatiiveja
inessive indikatiivissa indikatiiveissa
elative indikatiivista indikatiiveista
illative indikatiiviin indikatiiveihin
adessive indikatiivilla indikatiiveilla
ablative indikatiivilta indikatiiveilta
allative indikatiiville indikatiiveille
essive indikatiivina indikatiiveina
translative indikatiiviksi indikatiiveiksi
instructive indikatiivein
abessive indikatiivitta indikatiiveitta
comitative indikatiiveineen
Possessive forms of indikatiivi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person indikatiivini indikatiivimme
2nd person indikatiivisi indikatiivinne
3rd person indikatiivinsa

SynonymsEdit