infektoiva

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

infektoiva

  1. Present active participle of infektoida.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of infektoiva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative infektoiva infektoivat
genitive infektoivan infektoivien
partitive infektoivaa infektoivia
illative infektoivaan infektoiviin
singular plural
nominative infektoiva infektoivat
accusative nom. infektoiva infektoivat
gen. infektoivan
genitive infektoivan infektoivien
infektoivainrare
partitive infektoivaa infektoivia
inessive infektoivassa infektoivissa
elative infektoivasta infektoivista
illative infektoivaan infektoiviin
adessive infektoivalla infektoivilla
ablative infektoivalta infektoivilta
allative infektoivalle infektoiville
essive infektoivana infektoivina
translative infektoivaksi infektoiviksi
instructive infektoivin
abessive infektoivatta infektoivitta
comitative infektoivine
Possessive forms of infektoiva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person infektoivani infektoivamme
2nd person infektoivasi infektoivanne
3rd person infektoivansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.