insenescens

LatinEdit

EtymologyEdit

Present participle of īnsenēscō

ParticipleEdit

īnsenēscēns (genitive īnsenēscentis); third-declension one-termination participle

  1. This term needs a translation to English. Please help out and add a translation, then remove the text {{rfdef}}.

DeclensionEdit

Third-declension participle.

Number Singular Plural
Case / Gender Masc./Fem. Neuter Masc./Fem. Neuter
Nominative īnsenēscēns īnsenēscentēs īnsenēscentia
Genitive īnsenēscentis īnsenēscentium
Dative īnsenēscentī īnsenēscentibus
Accusative īnsenēscentem īnsenēscēns īnsenēscentēs
īnsenēscentīs
īnsenēscentia
Ablative īnsenēscente
īnsenēscentī1
īnsenēscentibus
Vocative īnsenēscēns īnsenēscentēs īnsenēscentia

1When used purely as an adjective.