intransitiiviverbi

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

intransitiivi +‎ verbi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈintrɑnsitiːʋiˌʋerbi/, [ˈin̪t̪rɑns̠iˌt̪iːʋiˌʋe̞rbi]
  • Rhymes: -erbi
  • Syllabification: int‧ran‧si‧tii‧vi‧ver‧bi

NounEdit

intransitiiviverbi

  1. (grammar) intransitive verb

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of intransitiiviverbi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative intransitiiviverbi intransitiiviverbit
genitive intransitiiviverbin intransitiiviverbien
partitive intransitiiviverbiä intransitiiviverbejä
illative intransitiiviverbiin intransitiiviverbeihin
singular plural
nominative intransitiiviverbi intransitiiviverbit
accusative nom. intransitiiviverbi intransitiiviverbit
gen. intransitiiviverbin
genitive intransitiiviverbin intransitiiviverbien
partitive intransitiiviverbiä intransitiiviverbejä
inessive intransitiiviverbissä intransitiiviverbeissä
elative intransitiiviverbistä intransitiiviverbeistä
illative intransitiiviverbiin intransitiiviverbeihin
adessive intransitiiviverbillä intransitiiviverbeillä
ablative intransitiiviverbiltä intransitiiviverbeiltä
allative intransitiiviverbille intransitiiviverbeille
essive intransitiiviverbinä intransitiiviverbeinä
translative intransitiiviverbiksi intransitiiviverbeiksi
instructive intransitiiviverbein
abessive intransitiiviverbittä intransitiiviverbeittä
comitative intransitiiviverbeineen
Possessive forms of intransitiiviverbi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person intransitiiviverbini intransitiiviverbimme
2nd person intransitiiviverbisi intransitiiviverbinne
3rd person intransitiiviverbinsä