intransitiivi

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈin.trɑnsitiːʋi/, [ˈin.t̪rɑns̠iˌt̪iːʋi]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋi
  • Syllabification: in‧tran‧si‧tii‧vi

NounEdit

intransitiivi

  1. (grammar) intransitive, intransitive verb

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of intransitiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative intransitiivi intransitiivit
genitive intransitiivin intransitiivien
partitive intransitiivia intransitiiveja
illative intransitiiviin intransitiiveihin
singular plural
nominative intransitiivi intransitiivit
accusative nom. intransitiivi intransitiivit
gen. intransitiivin
genitive intransitiivin intransitiivien
partitive intransitiivia intransitiiveja
inessive intransitiivissa intransitiiveissa
elative intransitiivista intransitiiveista
illative intransitiiviin intransitiiveihin
adessive intransitiivilla intransitiiveilla
ablative intransitiivilta intransitiiveilta
allative intransitiiville intransitiiveille
essive intransitiivina intransitiiveina
translative intransitiiviksi intransitiiveiksi
instructive intransitiivein
abessive intransitiivitta intransitiiveitta
comitative intransitiiveineen
Possessive forms of intransitiivi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person intransitiivini intransitiivimme
2nd person intransitiivisi intransitiivinne
3rd person intransitiivinsa