Contents

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

intwala class 9/10 (plural izintwala)

  1. louse

InflectionEdit

Stem -twala, class 9/10
Singular Plural
Full form íntwala ízintwala
Locative éntwaleni ézintwaleni
Singular Plural
Full form íntwala ízintwala
Simple form ntwala zintwala
Locative éntwaleni ézintwaleni
Copulative yíntwala yízintwala
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wéntwala ówéntwala wézintwala ówézintwala
Class 2 béntwala ábéntwala bézintwala ábézintwala
Class 3 wéntwala ówéntwala wézintwala ówézintwala
Class 4 yéntwala éyéntwala yézintwala éyézintwala
Class 5 léntwala éléntwala lézintwala élézintwala
Class 6 éntwala áwéntwala ézintwala áwézintwala
Class 7 séntwala éséntwala sézintwala ésézintwala
Class 8 zéntwala ézéntwala zézintwala ézézintwala
Class 9 yéntwala éyéntwala yézintwala éyézintwala
Class 10 zéntwala ézéntwala zézintwala ézézintwala
Class 11 lwéntwala ólwéntwala lwézintwala ólwézintwala
Class 14 béntwala óbéntwala bézintwala óbézintwala
Class 15 kwéntwala ókwéntwala kwézintwala ókwézintwala
Class 17 kwéntwala ókwéntwala kwézintwala ókwézintwala