isähahmo

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

isä +‎ hahmo

NounEdit

isähahmo

  1. father figure

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of isähahmo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative isähahmo isähahmot
genitive isähahmon isähahmojen
partitive isähahmoa isähahmoja
illative isähahmoon isähahmoihin
singular plural
nominative isähahmo isähahmot
accusative nom. isähahmo isähahmot
gen. isähahmon
genitive isähahmon isähahmojen
partitive isähahmoa isähahmoja
inessive isähahmossa isähahmoissa
elative isähahmosta isähahmoista
illative isähahmoon isähahmoihin
adessive isähahmolla isähahmoilla
ablative isähahmolta isähahmoilta
allative isähahmolle isähahmoille
essive isähahmona isähahmoina
translative isähahmoksi isähahmoiksi
instructive isähahmoin
abessive isähahmotta isähahmoitta
comitative isähahmoineen
Possessive forms of isähahmo (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person isähahmoni isähahmomme
2nd person isähahmosi isähahmonne
3rd person isähahmonsa