Finnish edit

Etymology edit

isä +‎ hahmo

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈisæˌhɑhmo/, [ˈis̠æˌhɑ̝hmo̞]
  • Rhymes: -ɑhmo
  • Syllabification(key): i‧sä‧hah‧mo

Noun edit

isähahmo

  1. father figure

Declension edit

Inflection of isähahmo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative isähahmo isähahmot
genitive isähahmon isähahmojen
partitive isähahmoa isähahmoja
illative isähahmoon isähahmoihin
singular plural
nominative isähahmo isähahmot
accusative nom. isähahmo isähahmot
gen. isähahmon
genitive isähahmon isähahmojen
partitive isähahmoa isähahmoja
inessive isähahmossa isähahmoissa
elative isähahmosta isähahmoista
illative isähahmoon isähahmoihin
adessive isähahmolla isähahmoilla
ablative isähahmolta isähahmoilta
allative isähahmolle isähahmoille
essive isähahmona isähahmoina
translative isähahmoksi isähahmoiksi
abessive isähahmotta isähahmoitta
instructive isähahmoin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isähahmo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isähahmoni isähahmoni
accusative nom. isähahmoni isähahmoni
gen. isähahmoni
genitive isähahmoni isähahmojeni
partitive isähahmoani isähahmojani
inessive isähahmossani isähahmoissani
elative isähahmostani isähahmoistani
illative isähahmooni isähahmoihini
adessive isähahmollani isähahmoillani
ablative isähahmoltani isähahmoiltani
allative isähahmolleni isähahmoilleni
essive isähahmonani isähahmoinani
translative isähahmokseni isähahmoikseni
abessive isähahmottani isähahmoittani
instructive
comitative isähahmoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isähahmosi isähahmosi
accusative nom. isähahmosi isähahmosi
gen. isähahmosi
genitive isähahmosi isähahmojesi
partitive isähahmoasi isähahmojasi
inessive isähahmossasi isähahmoissasi
elative isähahmostasi isähahmoistasi
illative isähahmoosi isähahmoihisi
adessive isähahmollasi isähahmoillasi
ablative isähahmoltasi isähahmoiltasi
allative isähahmollesi isähahmoillesi
essive isähahmonasi isähahmoinasi
translative isähahmoksesi isähahmoiksesi
abessive isähahmottasi isähahmoittasi
instructive
comitative isähahmoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isähahmomme isähahmomme
accusative nom. isähahmomme isähahmomme
gen. isähahmomme
genitive isähahmomme isähahmojemme
partitive isähahmoamme isähahmojamme
inessive isähahmossamme isähahmoissamme
elative isähahmostamme isähahmoistamme
illative isähahmoomme isähahmoihimme
adessive isähahmollamme isähahmoillamme
ablative isähahmoltamme isähahmoiltamme
allative isähahmollemme isähahmoillemme
essive isähahmonamme isähahmoinamme
translative isähahmoksemme isähahmoiksemme
abessive isähahmottamme isähahmoittamme
instructive
comitative isähahmoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isähahmonne isähahmonne
accusative nom. isähahmonne isähahmonne
gen. isähahmonne
genitive isähahmonne isähahmojenne
partitive isähahmoanne isähahmojanne
inessive isähahmossanne isähahmoissanne
elative isähahmostanne isähahmoistanne
illative isähahmoonne isähahmoihinne
adessive isähahmollanne isähahmoillanne
ablative isähahmoltanne isähahmoiltanne
allative isähahmollenne isähahmoillenne
essive isähahmonanne isähahmoinanne
translative isähahmoksenne isähahmoiksenne
abessive isähahmottanne isähahmoittanne
instructive
comitative isähahmoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isähahmonsa isähahmonsa
accusative nom. isähahmonsa isähahmonsa
gen. isähahmonsa
genitive isähahmonsa isähahmojensa
partitive isähahmoaan
isähahmoansa
isähahmojaan
isähahmojansa
inessive isähahmossaan
isähahmossansa
isähahmoissaan
isähahmoissansa
elative isähahmostaan
isähahmostansa
isähahmoistaan
isähahmoistansa
illative isähahmoonsa isähahmoihinsa
adessive isähahmollaan
isähahmollansa
isähahmoillaan
isähahmoillansa
ablative isähahmoltaan
isähahmoltansa
isähahmoiltaan
isähahmoiltansa
allative isähahmolleen
isähahmollensa
isähahmoilleen
isähahmoillensa
essive isähahmonaan
isähahmonansa
isähahmoinaan
isähahmoinansa
translative isähahmokseen
isähahmoksensa
isähahmoikseen
isähahmoiksensa
abessive isähahmottaan
isähahmottansa
isähahmoittaan
isähahmoittansa
instructive
comitative isähahmoineen
isähahmoinensa

Further reading edit