isokirvinen

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

EtymologyEdit

iso +‎ kirvinen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈisoˌkirʋinen/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌk̟irʋine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -irʋinen
  • Syllabification(key): i‧so‧kir‧vi‧nen

NounEdit

isokirvinen

  1. Richard's pipit (Anthus richardi)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of isokirvinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative isokirvinen isokirviset
genitive isokirvisen isokirvisten
isokirvisien
partitive isokirvistä isokirvisiä
illative isokirviseen isokirvisiin
singular plural
nominative isokirvinen isokirviset
accusative nom. isokirvinen isokirviset
gen. isokirvisen
genitive isokirvisen isokirvisten
isokirvisien
partitive isokirvistä isokirvisiä
inessive isokirvisessä isokirvisissä
elative isokirvisestä isokirvisistä
illative isokirviseen isokirvisiin
adessive isokirvisellä isokirvisillä
ablative isokirviseltä isokirvisiltä
allative isokirviselle isokirvisille
essive isokirvisenä isokirvisinä
translative isokirviseksi isokirvisiksi
instructive isokirvisin
abessive isokirvisettä isokirvisittä
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of isokirvinen (type nainen)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isokirviseni isokirviseni
accusative nom. isokirviseni isokirviseni
gen. isokirviseni
genitive isokirviseni isokirvisteni
isokirvisieni
partitive isokirvistäni isokirvisiäni
inessive isokirvisessäni isokirvisissäni
elative isokirvisestäni isokirvisistäni
illative isokirviseeni isokirvisiini
adessive isokirviselläni isokirvisilläni
ablative isokirviseltäni isokirvisiltäni
allative isokirviselleni isokirvisilleni
essive isokirvisenäni isokirvisinäni
translative isokirvisekseni isokirvisikseni
instructive
abessive isokirvisettäni isokirvisittäni
comitative isokirvisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative isokirvisesi isokirvisesi
accusative nom. isokirvisesi isokirvisesi
gen. isokirvisesi
genitive isokirvisesi isokirvistesi
isokirvisiesi
partitive isokirvistäsi isokirvisiäsi
inessive isokirvisessäsi isokirvisissäsi
elative isokirvisestäsi isokirvisistäsi
illative isokirviseesi isokirvisiisi
adessive isokirviselläsi isokirvisilläsi
ablative isokirviseltäsi isokirvisiltäsi
allative isokirvisellesi isokirvisillesi
essive isokirvisenäsi isokirvisinäsi
translative isokirviseksesi isokirvisiksesi
instructive
abessive isokirvisettäsi isokirvisittäsi
comitative isokirvisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isokirvisemme isokirvisemme
accusative nom. isokirvisemme isokirvisemme
gen. isokirvisemme
genitive isokirvisemme isokirvistemme
isokirvisiemme
partitive isokirvistämme isokirvisiämme
inessive isokirvisessämme isokirvisissämme
elative isokirvisestämme isokirvisistämme
illative isokirviseemme isokirvisiimme
adessive isokirvisellämme isokirvisillämme
ablative isokirviseltämme isokirvisiltämme
allative isokirvisellemme isokirvisillemme
essive isokirvisenämme isokirvisinämme
translative isokirviseksemme isokirvisiksemme
instructive
abessive isokirvisettämme isokirvisittämme
comitative isokirvisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative isokirvisenne isokirvisenne
accusative nom. isokirvisenne isokirvisenne
gen. isokirvisenne
genitive isokirvisenne isokirvistenne
isokirvisienne
partitive isokirvistänne isokirvisiänne
inessive isokirvisessänne isokirvisissänne
elative isokirvisestänne isokirvisistänne
illative isokirviseenne isokirvisiinne
adessive isokirvisellänne isokirvisillänne
ablative isokirviseltänne isokirvisiltänne
allative isokirvisellenne isokirvisillenne
essive isokirvisenänne isokirvisinänne
translative isokirviseksenne isokirvisiksenne
instructive
abessive isokirvisettänne isokirvisittänne
comitative isokirvisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative isokirvisensä isokirvisensä
accusative nom. isokirvisensä isokirvisensä
gen. isokirvisensä
genitive isokirvisensä isokirvistensä
isokirvisiensä
partitive isokirvistään
isokirvistänsä
isokirvisiään
isokirvisiänsä
inessive isokirvisessään
isokirvisessänsä
isokirvisissään
isokirvisissänsä
elative isokirvisestään
isokirvisestänsä
isokirvisistään
isokirvisistänsä
illative isokirviseensä isokirvisiinsä
adessive isokirvisellään
isokirvisellänsä
isokirvisillään
isokirvisillänsä
ablative isokirviseltään
isokirviseltänsä
isokirvisiltään
isokirvisiltänsä
allative isokirviselleen
isokirvisellensä
isokirvisilleen
isokirvisillensä
essive isokirvisenään
isokirvisenänsä
isokirvisinään
isokirvisinänsä
translative isokirvisekseen
isokirviseksensä
isokirvisikseen
isokirvisiksensä
instructive
abessive isokirvisettään
isokirvisettänsä
isokirvisittään
isokirvisittänsä
comitative isokirvisineen
isokirvisinensä