itkenyt

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

itkenyt

  1. Past active participle of itkeä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of itkenyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative itkenyt itkeneet
genitive itkeneen itkeneiden
itkeneitten
partitive itkenyttä itkeneitä
illative itkeneeseen itkeneisiin
itkeneihin
singular plural
nominative itkenyt itkeneet
accusative nom. itkenyt itkeneet
gen. itkeneen
genitive itkeneen itkeneiden
itkeneitten
partitive itkenyttä itkeneitä
inessive itkeneessä itkeneissä
elative itkeneestä itkeneistä
illative itkeneeseen itkeneisiin
itkeneihin
adessive itkeneellä itkeneillä
ablative itkeneeltä itkeneiltä
allative itkeneelle itkeneille
essive itkeneenä itkeneinä
translative itkeneeksi itkeneiksi
instructive itkenein
abessive itkeneettä itkeneittä
comitative itkeneine
Possessive forms of itkenyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person itkeneeni itkeneemme
2nd person itkeneesi itkeneenne
3rd person itkeneensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.