itketty

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

itketty

  1. Past passive participle of itkeä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of itketty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative itketty itketyt
genitive itketyn itkettyjen
partitive itkettyä itkettyjä
illative itkettyyn itkettyihin
singular plural
nominative itketty itketyt
accusative nom. itketty itketyt
gen. itketyn
genitive itketyn itkettyjen
partitive itkettyä itkettyjä
inessive itketyssä itketyissä
elative itketystä itketyistä
illative itkettyyn itkettyihin
adessive itketyllä itketyillä
ablative itketyltä itketyiltä
allative itketylle itketyille
essive itkettynä itkettyinä
translative itketyksi itketyiksi
instructive itketyin
abessive itketyttä itketyittä
comitative itkettyine
Possessive forms of itketty (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person itkettyni itkettymme
2nd person itkettysi itkettynne
3rd person itkettynsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.