itkevä

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

itkevä

  1. Present active participle of itkeä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of itkevä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative itkevä itkevät
genitive itkevän itkevien
partitive itkevää itkeviä
illative itkevään itkeviin
singular plural
nominative itkevä itkevät
accusative nom. itkevä itkevät
gen. itkevän
genitive itkevän itkevien
itkeväinrare
partitive itkevää itkeviä
inessive itkevässä itkevissä
elative itkevästä itkevistä
illative itkevään itkeviin
adessive itkevällä itkevillä
ablative itkevältä itkeviltä
allative itkevälle itkeville
essive itkevänä itkevinä
translative itkeväksi itkeviksi
instructive itkevin
abessive itkevättä itkevittä
comitative itkevine
Possessive forms of itkevä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person itkeväni itkevämme
2nd person itkeväsi itkevänne
3rd person itkevänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit