käänteisalkio

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

käänteis- +‎ alkio

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkæːntei̯sˌɑlkio/, [ˈkæːn̪t̪e̞i̯s̠ˌɑlkio̞]
  • Rhymes: -ɑlkio
  • Syllabification: kään‧teis‧al‧ki‧o

NounEdit

käänteisalkio

  1. (mathematics) inverse element

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of käänteisalkio (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation)
nominative käänteisalkio käänteisalkiot
genitive käänteisalkion käänteisalkioiden
käänteisalkioitten
partitive käänteisalkiota käänteisalkioita
illative käänteisalkioon käänteisalkioihin
singular plural
nominative käänteisalkio käänteisalkiot
accusative nom. käänteisalkio käänteisalkiot
gen. käänteisalkion
genitive käänteisalkion käänteisalkioiden
käänteisalkioitten
partitive käänteisalkiota käänteisalkioita
inessive käänteisalkiossa käänteisalkioissa
elative käänteisalkiosta käänteisalkioista
illative käänteisalkioon käänteisalkioihin
adessive käänteisalkiolla käänteisalkioilla
ablative käänteisalkiolta käänteisalkioilta
allative käänteisalkiolle käänteisalkioille
essive käänteisalkiona käänteisalkioina
translative käänteisalkioksi käänteisalkioiksi
instructive käänteisalkioin
abessive käänteisalkiotta käänteisalkioitta
comitative käänteisalkioineen
Possessive forms of käänteisalkio (type valtio)
possessor singular plural
1st person käänteisalkioni käänteisalkiomme
2nd person käänteisalkiosi käänteisalkionne
3rd person käänteisalkionsa