Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kaakko +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɑːkːoi̯nen/, [ˈkɑːkːo̞i̯ne̞n]
  • Hyphenation: kaak‧koi‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

kaakkoinen (comparative kaakkoisempi, superlative kaakkoisin)

  1. southeastern

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kaakkoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kaakkoinen kaakkoiset
genitive kaakkoisen kaakkoisten
kaakkoisien
partitive kaakkoista kaakkoisia
illative kaakkoiseen kaakkoisiin
singular plural
nominative kaakkoinen kaakkoiset
accusative nom. kaakkoinen kaakkoiset
gen. kaakkoisen
genitive kaakkoisen kaakkoisten
kaakkoisien
partitive kaakkoista kaakkoisia
inessive kaakkoisessa kaakkoisissa
elative kaakkoisesta kaakkoisista
illative kaakkoiseen kaakkoisiin
adessive kaakkoisella kaakkoisilla
ablative kaakkoiselta kaakkoisilta
allative kaakkoiselle kaakkoisille
essive kaakkoisena kaakkoisina
translative kaakkoiseksi kaakkoisiksi
instructive kaakkoisin
abessive kaakkoisetta kaakkoisitta
comitative kaakkoisine

AntonymsEdit