Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

kaksi (two) +‎ kamari (chamber) +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

kaksikamarinen

  1. bicameral (of a parliament, having two chambers)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kaksikamarinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative kaksikamarinen kaksikamariset
genitive kaksikamarisen kaksikamaristen
kaksikamarisien
partitive kaksikamarista kaksikamarisia
illative kaksikamariseen kaksikamarisiin
singular plural
nominative kaksikamarinen kaksikamariset
accusative nom. kaksikamarinen kaksikamariset
gen. kaksikamarisen
genitive kaksikamarisen kaksikamaristen
kaksikamarisien
partitive kaksikamarista kaksikamarisia
inessive kaksikamarisessa kaksikamarisissa
elative kaksikamarisesta kaksikamarisista
illative kaksikamariseen kaksikamarisiin
adessive kaksikamarisella kaksikamarisilla
ablative kaksikamariselta kaksikamarisilta
allative kaksikamariselle kaksikamarisille
essive kaksikamarisena kaksikamarisina
translative kaksikamariseksi kaksikamarisiksi
instructive kaksikamarisin
abessive kaksikamarisetta kaksikamarisitta
comitative kaksikamarisine