Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

kapiteloida

  1. (transitive) to print with small caps

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of kapiteloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kapiteloin en kapiteloi 1st sing. olen kapiteloinut en ole kapiteloinut
2nd sing. kapiteloit et kapiteloi 2nd sing. olet kapiteloinut et ole kapiteloinut
3rd sing. kapiteloi ei kapiteloi 3rd sing. on kapiteloinut ei ole kapiteloinut
1st plur. kapiteloimme emme kapiteloi 1st plur. olemme kapiteloineet emme ole kapiteloineet
2nd plur. kapiteloitte ette kapiteloi 2nd plur. olette kapiteloineet ette ole kapiteloineet
3rd plur. kapiteloivat eivät kapiteloi 3rd plur. ovat kapiteloineet eivät ole kapiteloineet
passive kapiteloidaan ei kapiteloida passive on kapiteloitu ei ole kapiteloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kapiteloin en kapiteloinut 1st sing. olin kapiteloinut en ollut kapiteloinut
2nd sing. kapiteloit et kapiteloinut 2nd sing. olit kapiteloinut et ollut kapiteloinut
3rd sing. kapiteloi ei kapiteloinut 3rd sing. oli kapiteloinut ei ollut kapiteloinut
1st plur. kapiteloimme emme kapiteloineet 1st plur. olimme kapiteloineet emme olleet kapiteloineet
2nd plur. kapiteloitte ette kapiteloineet 2nd plur. olitte kapiteloineet ette olleet kapiteloineet
3rd plur. kapiteloivat eivät kapiteloineet 3rd plur. olivat kapiteloineet eivät olleet kapiteloineet
passive kapiteloitiin ei kapiteloitu passive oli kapiteloitu ei ollut kapiteloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kapiteloisin en kapiteloisi 1st sing. olisin kapiteloinut en olisi kapiteloinut
2nd sing. kapiteloisit et kapiteloisi 2nd sing. olisit kapiteloinut et olisi kapiteloinut
3rd sing. kapiteloisi ei kapiteloisi 3rd sing. olisi kapiteloinut ei olisi kapiteloinut
1st plur. kapiteloisimme emme kapiteloisi 1st plur. olisimme kapiteloineet emme olisi kapiteloineet
2nd plur. kapiteloisitte ette kapiteloisi 2nd plur. olisitte kapiteloineet ette olisi kapiteloineet
3rd plur. kapiteloisivat eivät kapiteloisi 3rd plur. olisivat kapiteloineet eivät olisi kapiteloineet
passive kapiteloitaisiin ei kapiteloitaisi passive olisi kapiteloitu ei olisi kapiteloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kapiteloi älä kapiteloi 2nd sing. ole kapiteloinut älä ole kapiteloinut
3rd sing. kapiteloikoon älköön kapiteloiko 3rd sing. olkoon kapiteloinut älköön olko kapiteloinut
1st plur. kapiteloikaamme älkäämme kapiteloiko 1st plur. olkaamme kapiteloineet älkäämme olko kapiteloineet
2nd plur. kapiteloikaa älkää kapiteloiko 2nd plur. olkaa kapiteloineet älkää olko kapiteloineet
3rd plur. kapiteloikoot älkööt kapiteloiko 3rd plur. olkoot kapiteloineet älkööt olko kapiteloineet
passive kapiteloitakoon älköön kapiteloitako passive olkoon kapiteloitu älköön olko kapiteloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kapiteloinen en kapiteloine 1st sing. lienen kapiteloinut en liene kapiteloinut
2nd sing. kapiteloinet et kapiteloine 2nd sing. lienet kapiteloinut et liene kapiteloinut
3rd sing. kapiteloinee ei kapiteloine 3rd sing. lienee kapiteloinut ei liene kapiteloinut
1st plur. kapiteloinemme emme kapiteloine 1st plur. lienemme kapiteloineet emme liene kapiteloineet
2nd plur. kapiteloinette ette kapiteloine 2nd plur. lienette kapiteloineet ette liene kapiteloineet
3rd plur. kapiteloinevat eivät kapiteloine 3rd plur. lienevät kapiteloineet eivät liene kapiteloineet
passive kapiteloitaneen ei kapiteloitane passive lienee kapiteloitu ei liene kapiteloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kapiteloida present kapiteloiva kapiteloitava
long 1st2 kapiteloidakseen past kapiteloinut kapiteloitu
2nd inessive1 kapiteloidessa kapiteloitaessa agent1, 3 kapiteloima
instructive kapiteloiden negative kapiteloimaton
3rd inessive kapiteloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kapiteloimasta
illative kapiteloimaan
adessive kapiteloimalla
abessive kapiteloimatta
instructive kapiteloiman kapiteloitaman
4th nominative kapiteloiminen
partitive kapiteloimista
5th2 kapiteloimaisillaan