Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

karkeloida

  1. To frolic.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of karkeloida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karkeloin
karkeloitsen
en karkeloi
en karkeloitse
1st sing. olen karkeloinut en ole karkeloinut
2nd sing. karkeloit
karkeloitset
et karkeloi
et karkeloitse
2nd sing. olet karkeloinut et ole karkeloinut
3rd sing. karkeloi
karkeloitsee
ei karkeloi
ei karkeloitse
3rd sing. on karkeloinut ei ole karkeloinut
1st plur. karkeloimme
karkeloitsemme
emme karkeloi
emme karkeloitse
1st plur. olemme karkeloineet emme ole karkeloineet
2nd plur. karkeloitte
karkeloitsette
ette karkeloi
ette karkeloitse
2nd plur. olette karkeloineet ette ole karkeloineet
3rd plur. karkeloivat
karkeloitsevat
eivät karkeloi
eivät karkeloitse
3rd plur. ovat karkeloineet eivät ole karkeloineet
passive karkeloidaan ei karkeloida passive on karkeloitu ei ole karkeloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karkeloin
karkeloitsin
en karkeloinut 1st sing. olin karkeloinut en ollut karkeloinut
2nd sing. karkeloit
karkeloitsit
et karkeloinut 2nd sing. olit karkeloinut et ollut karkeloinut
3rd sing. karkeloi
karkeloitsi
ei karkeloinut 3rd sing. oli karkeloinut ei ollut karkeloinut
1st plur. karkeloimme
karkeloitsimme
emme karkeloineet 1st plur. olimme karkeloineet emme olleet karkeloineet
2nd plur. karkeloitte
karkeloitsitte
ette karkeloineet 2nd plur. olitte karkeloineet ette olleet karkeloineet
3rd plur. karkeloivat
karkeloitsivat
eivät karkeloineet 3rd plur. olivat karkeloineet eivät olleet karkeloineet
passive karkeloitiin ei karkeloitu passive oli karkeloitu ei ollut karkeloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karkeloisin
karkeloitsisin
en karkeloisi
en karkeloitsisi
1st sing. olisin karkeloinut en olisi karkeloinut
2nd sing. karkeloisit
karkeloitsisit
et karkeloisi
et karkeloitsisi
2nd sing. olisit karkeloinut et olisi karkeloinut
3rd sing. karkeloisi
karkeloitsisi
ei karkeloisi
ei karkeloitsisi
3rd sing. olisi karkeloinut ei olisi karkeloinut
1st plur. karkeloisimme
karkeloitsisimme
emme karkeloisi
emme karkeloitsisi
1st plur. olisimme karkeloineet emme olisi karkeloineet
2nd plur. karkeloisitte
karkeloitsisitte
ette karkeloisi
ette karkeloitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte karkeloineet ette olisi karkeloineet
3rd plur. karkeloisivat
karkeloitsisivat
eivät karkeloisi
eivät karkeloitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat karkeloineet eivät olisi karkeloineet
passive karkeloitaisiin ei karkeloitaisi passive olisi karkeloitu ei olisi karkeloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. karkeloi
karkeloitse
älä karkeloi
älä karkeloitse
2nd sing. ole karkeloinut älä ole karkeloinut
3rd sing. karkeloikoon älköön karkeloiko 3rd sing. olkoon karkeloinut älköön olko karkeloinut
1st plur. karkeloikaamme älkäämme karkeloiko 1st plur. olkaamme karkeloineet älkäämme olko karkeloineet
2nd plur. karkeloikaa älkää karkeloiko 2nd plur. olkaa karkeloineet älkää olko karkeloineet
3rd plur. karkeloikoot älkööt karkeloiko 3rd plur. olkoot karkeloineet älkööt olko karkeloineet
passive karkeloitakoon älköön karkeloitako passive olkoon karkeloitu älköön olko karkeloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. karkeloinen en karkeloine 1st sing. lienen karkeloinut en liene karkeloinut
2nd sing. karkeloinet et karkeloine 2nd sing. lienet karkeloinut et liene karkeloinut
3rd sing. karkeloinee ei karkeloine 3rd sing. lienee karkeloinut ei liene karkeloinut
1st plur. karkeloinemme emme karkeloine 1st plur. lienemme karkeloineet emme liene karkeloineet
2nd plur. karkeloinette ette karkeloine 2nd plur. lienette karkeloineet ette liene karkeloineet
3rd plur. karkeloinevat eivät karkeloine 3rd plur. lienevät karkeloineet eivät liene karkeloineet
passive karkeloitaneen ei karkeloitane passive lienee karkeloitu ei liene karkeloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st karkeloida present karkeloiva
karkeloitseva
karkeloitava
long 1st2 karkeloidakseen past karkeloinut karkeloitu
2nd inessive1 karkeloidessa karkeloitaessa agent1, 3 karkeloima
karkeloitsema
instructive karkeloiden negative karkeloimaton
karkeloitsematon
3rd inessive karkeloimassa
karkeloitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative karkeloimasta
karkeloitsemasta
illative karkeloimaan
karkeloitsemaan
adessive karkeloimalla
karkeloitsemalla
abessive karkeloimatta
karkeloitsematta
instructive karkeloiman
karkeloitseman
karkeloitaman
4th nominative karkeloiminen
karkeloitseminen
partitive karkeloimista
karkeloitsemista
5th2 karkeloimaisillaan
karkeloitsemaisillaan