Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈklɑsti/, [ˈklɑs̠t̪i]
  • Hyphenation: klas‧ti

NounEdit

klasti

  1. clast

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of klasti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative klasti klastit
genitive klastin klastien
partitive klastia klasteja
illative klastiin klasteihin
singular plural
nominative klasti klastit
accusative nom. klasti klastit
gen. klastin
genitive klastin klastien
partitive klastia klasteja
inessive klastissa klasteissa
elative klastista klasteista
illative klastiin klasteihin
adessive klastilla klasteilla
ablative klastilta klasteilta
allative klastille klasteille
essive klastina klasteina
translative klastiksi klasteiksi
instructive klastein
abessive klastitta klasteitta
comitative klasteineen

AnagramsEdit


SloveneEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Slavic *klasti.

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

klásti impf

  1. (archaic) to feed livestock

InflectionEdit

Obstruent + -ti -em (AP a)
infinitive klásti
1st singular klȃdem
infinitive klásti
supine
verbal noun
participle converb
present
past
l-participle masculine feminine neuter
singular klȃdel kládla kládlo
dual kládla kládli kládli
plural kládli kládle kládla
present imperative
1st singular klȃdem
2nd singular klȃdeš kládi
3rd singular klȃde
1st dual klȃdeva kládiva
2nd dual klȃdeta kládita
3rd dual klȃdeta
1st plural klȃdemo kládimo
2nd plural klȃdete kládite
3rd plural klȃdejo