FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

koksiutua

  1. Alternative form of koksautua

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of koksiutua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koksiudun en koksiudu 1st sing. olen koksiutunut en ole koksiutunut
2nd sing. koksiudut et koksiudu 2nd sing. olet koksiutunut et ole koksiutunut
3rd sing. koksiutuu ei koksiudu 3rd sing. on koksiutunut ei ole koksiutunut
1st plur. koksiudumme emme koksiudu 1st plur. olemme koksiutuneet emme ole koksiutuneet
2nd plur. koksiudutte ette koksiudu 2nd plur. olette koksiutuneet ette ole koksiutuneet
3rd plur. koksiutuvat eivät koksiudu 3rd plur. ovat koksiutuneet eivät ole koksiutuneet
passive koksiudutaan ei koksiuduta passive on koksiuduttu ei ole koksiuduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koksiuduin en koksiutunut 1st sing. olin koksiutunut en ollut koksiutunut
2nd sing. koksiuduit et koksiutunut 2nd sing. olit koksiutunut et ollut koksiutunut
3rd sing. koksiutui ei koksiutunut 3rd sing. oli koksiutunut ei ollut koksiutunut
1st plur. koksiuduimme emme koksiutuneet 1st plur. olimme koksiutuneet emme olleet koksiutuneet
2nd plur. koksiuduitte ette koksiutuneet 2nd plur. olitte koksiutuneet ette olleet koksiutuneet
3rd plur. koksiutuivat eivät koksiutuneet 3rd plur. olivat koksiutuneet eivät olleet koksiutuneet
passive koksiuduttiin ei koksiuduttu passive oli koksiuduttu ei ollut koksiuduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koksiutuisin en koksiutuisi 1st sing. olisin koksiutunut en olisi koksiutunut
2nd sing. koksiutuisit et koksiutuisi 2nd sing. olisit koksiutunut et olisi koksiutunut
3rd sing. koksiutuisi ei koksiutuisi 3rd sing. olisi koksiutunut ei olisi koksiutunut
1st plur. koksiutuisimme emme koksiutuisi 1st plur. olisimme koksiutuneet emme olisi koksiutuneet
2nd plur. koksiutuisitte ette koksiutuisi 2nd plur. olisitte koksiutuneet ette olisi koksiutuneet
3rd plur. koksiutuisivat eivät koksiutuisi 3rd plur. olisivat koksiutuneet eivät olisi koksiutuneet
passive koksiuduttaisiin ei koksiuduttaisi passive olisi koksiuduttu ei olisi koksiuduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. koksiudu älä koksiudu 2nd sing. ole koksiutunut älä ole koksiutunut
3rd sing. koksiutukoon älköön koksiutuko 3rd sing. olkoon koksiutunut älköön olko koksiutunut
1st plur. koksiutukaamme älkäämme koksiutuko 1st plur. olkaamme koksiutuneet älkäämme olko koksiutuneet
2nd plur. koksiutukaa älkää koksiutuko 2nd plur. olkaa koksiutuneet älkää olko koksiutuneet
3rd plur. koksiutukoot älkööt koksiutuko 3rd plur. olkoot koksiutuneet älkööt olko koksiutuneet
passive koksiuduttakoon älköön koksiuduttako passive olkoon koksiuduttu älköön olko koksiuduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koksiutunen en koksiutune 1st sing. lienen koksiutunut en liene koksiutunut
2nd sing. koksiutunet et koksiutune 2nd sing. lienet koksiutunut et liene koksiutunut
3rd sing. koksiutunee ei koksiutune 3rd sing. lienee koksiutunut ei liene koksiutunut
1st plur. koksiutunemme emme koksiutune 1st plur. lienemme koksiutuneet emme liene koksiutuneet
2nd plur. koksiutunette ette koksiutune 2nd plur. lienette koksiutuneet ette liene koksiutuneet
3rd plur. koksiutunevat eivät koksiutune 3rd plur. lienevät koksiutuneet eivät liene koksiutuneet
passive koksiuduttaneen ei koksiuduttane passive lienee koksiuduttu ei liene koksiuduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st koksiutua present koksiutuva koksiuduttava
long 1st2 koksiutuakseen past koksiutunut koksiuduttu
2nd inessive1 koksiutuessa koksiuduttaessa agent1, 3 koksiutuma
instructive koksiutuen negative koksiutumaton
3rd inessive koksiutumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative koksiutumasta
illative koksiutumaan
adessive koksiutumalla
abessive koksiutumatta
instructive koksiutuman koksiuduttaman
4th nominative koksiutuminen
partitive koksiutumista
5th2 koksiutumaisillaan

AnagramsEdit